Report: Black bags of rubbish on roadside

02:00 Dec 7 2017 Near 53.274359719259,-6.4081834126723

Description
Black bags dumped outside Jehovah's Witness hall on grass verge on roadside to Blessington Road. Now there several weeks, please remove. Thank you.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/19656
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Dec 7 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Dec 21 2017)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping outside the Jevohah's Witness hall just off the N81, Tallaght.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint. All dumped rubbish was referred to the Councils Public Realm section for removal.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 10 =

Additional Reports

10 rubbish bags dumped

01:40 Aug 04, 2018

Near 53.274803685568,-6.4100937043666, 0.08 Kms

De Selby Park - Glass & Litter on Roads

11:00 Aug 09, 2018

Near 53.27575665322,-6.410037344482, 0.12 Kms

Blockd sewage drains.

20:47 Aug 06, 2018

Near 25 de selby downs, 0.2 Kms

Street light on 24/7

19:49 Aug 06, 2018

Near Blessington Road, 0.3 Kms

Dumping

21:18 Aug 06, 2018

Near Mount Seskin Road, Tallaght, 0.32 Kms