Report: Litter dumped along cobbled path Blessington Road

02:10 Dec 7 2017 Near 53.274699744177,-6.4023040033255

Description
White bin bags dumped all along cobbled roadside of Blessington Road from east of Newhall Court to near Jobstown Pub. Includes a garden chair. This is a black spot for litter. Please can all be removed, thank you.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/19657
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Dec 7 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Dec 21 2017)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping on the cobble path on the N81, Tallaght.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint. This area will be cleaned up with the Road Sweeping schedule.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Dumping behind wall to cobbled path Blessington Road

01:55 Feb 10, 2018

Near 53.274338164064,-6.4035881519942, 0.06 Kms

Street lighting

20:51 Feb 05, 2018

Near Montpelier view jobstown tallaght, 0.25 Kms

Illegal Dumping

08:33 Feb 23, 2018

Near, 0.3 Kms

Litter and dumping

16:49 Feb 01, 2018

Near 31 de selby downs, blessington rd, d24, 0.31 Kms

Bags dumped

13:15 Feb 04, 2018

Near 53.274894301587,-6.4099703155707, 0.32 Kms