Report: Leaf/ litter build up on roadside Blessington Road

02:15 Dec 7 2017 Near 53.275245968045,-6.4008415771488

Description
Piles of leaves and some litter at side of road starting to block drains on Blessington Road from Topaz Garage near De Selby to near Jobstown pub. Please can a road sweeping vehicle be deployed to clear. Thank you.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/19658
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Dec 7 2017)
The Council's road sweeping contractor Oxigen Environmental Ltd will arrange to sweep the leaves from this area as soon as possible
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Leaf/ litter build up on roadside Blessington Road

02:15 Dec 07, 2017

Near 53.275245968045,-6.4008415771488, 0 Kms

Litter dumped along cobbled path Blessington Road

02:10 Dec 07, 2017

Near 53.274699744177,-6.4023040033255, 0.07 Kms

Rubbish bags and bin dumped

09:53 Nov 26, 2017

Near 19 mountpelier view jobstown, 0.17 Kms

Rubbish dumped outside a house

15:51 Nov 21, 2017

Near Montpelier view jobstown tallaght, 0.19 Kms

Drainage shores on fortunetown rd jobstown

07:37 Dec 02, 2017

Near Fortunestown rd jobstown, 0.28 Kms