Report: Street light faulty

07:45 Dec 7 2017 Near 52.797367,-6.17355

Description
Street light number 7 I think but it's the last light on right hand side outside number 19 and 20 lamberton heights

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/19659
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Dec 7 2017)
Thank you for your comment which has been reported to Airtricity for repair.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Street light faulty

07:45 Dec 07, 2017

Near 52.797367,-6.17355, 0 Kms

Dangerous pot-holes

15:44 Nov 20, 2017

Near Railway Forge access (rear of Woodview Park), Avoca Co. Wicklow, 4.37 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:50 Dec 12, 2017

Near N/A, 9.54 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:20 Nov 26, 2017

Near N/A, 9.94 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:50 Nov 27, 2017

Near N/A, 9.94 Kms