Report: Pothole

08:22 Dec 7 2017 Near Leitrim Newtownforbes

Description
Large pothole causing traffic issues at Leitrim townland Newtownforbes. Location is N39e8c5 outside house named Blackhills. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Longford County Council Customer Care Agent (2) (Dec 7 2017)
Thank you for your email. This matter has been referred to the Area Engineer for investigation

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Signage

17:57 May 21, 2018

Near Longford, 3.15 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:20 May 12, 2018

Near N/A, 5.3 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:20 May 12, 2018

Near N/A, 5.56 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:20 May 12, 2018

Near N/A, 5.57 Kms

Hazardous poster placing on roundabout

16:50 May 09, 2018

Near 53.866314,-7.910331, 7.6 Kms