Report: Significant Dumping

09:30 Dec 7 2017 Near 53.491401225082,-6.1082657558742

Description
There is significant and ongoing dumping in the field at the fence at the bottom of the cul de sac in tower view heights. This is much worse since there was a bonfire at Halloween (which was reported in advance but not cleared), and is getting much worse. This needs to be remediated asap as it is very dangerous for people walking and loving in the area

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/19664
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Dec 7 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the Assistant Foreman. We will revert to you when we receive some feedback from the Assistant Foreman.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping

13:20 Feb 19, 2018

Near 53.493489875728,-6.1101452207209, 0.19 Kms

Litter and illegal dumping on the green in Portrane

12:42 Feb 02, 2018

Near Green next to Grogans shop, 0.64 Kms

Tree partially blocking right of way to Donabate beach

14:53 Feb 15, 2018

Near Donabate beach right of way between corballis and island golf courses, 0.95 Kms

Light out in Donabate

12:16 Feb 04, 2018

Near Corner of Main Road Portrane/Donabate to Carrs Mill entrance, 1.24 Kms

Pothole

09:25 Jan 31, 2018

Near 53.492195,-6.137796, 1.24 Kms