Report: Area around house flooded

10:10 Dec 7 2017 Near Derreen

Description
Forestry have been working the forest behind my property and have directed the water from the forest to come out directly behind my house and it is now causing flooding. The drain appears to be blocked possibly at the road below my house where I think the drain has collapsed. The address is Derreen, Cloonboniffe, Castlerea, Co. Roscommon -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Roads Roscommon County Council (Dec 7 2017)
Thank you for using fix your street. The query has been referred to the Castlerea Area Engineer
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Potholes

15:10 Feb 13, 2018

Near 53.760035640236,-8.7583294674529, 6.97 Kms

Street lighting

19:19 Feb 13, 2018

Near Co.mayo, 7.18 Kms

Road breaking up

11:50 Jan 29, 2018

Near 53.776606536874,-8.8093683564459, 8.85 Kms

Significant road damage and potholes

16:15 Jan 25, 2018

Near 53.607722815193,-8.6075466662728, 12.3 Kms

Surface water ponding at entrance to Anna mulryan home due to change in road alignment cross fall.

21:55 Feb 02, 2018

Near Anna mulryan domestic entrance, mountkelly, glenamaddy., 12.51 Kms