Report: Traffic Lights

12:00 Dec 7 2017 Near 53.352667713432,-6.2611115137936

Description
Green phase out of sync crossing Parnell Street at O'Connell Street. Other traffic getting two green lights for every one from Parnell Street. I know the LUAS is starting but the waiting time is ridiculous and the tailbacks are back to Fairview.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/19665
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Dec 7 2017)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Dec 8 2017)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Traffic department on 7th December to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Anti social behaviour

00:35 May 15, 2018

Near 53.352952664435,-6.2573854743059, 0.15 Kms

Low Referendum Posters

11:35 May 12, 2018

Near 53.354880813224,-6.2638447203192, 0.19 Kms

via Twitter - this streetlight been on during daylight hours for months and months…

12:27 Apr 30, 2018

N/A - Please see description and/or map, 0.2 Kms

Referendum posters too low

08:15 May 12, 2018

Near 53.353720869168,-6.2660742851534, 0.22 Kms

Low Referendum Posters

11:35 May 12, 2018

Near 53.355314586812,-6.2642666629993, 0.22 Kms