Report: Street lights

12:25 Dec 7 2017 Near 53.592996331754,-8.3624461183313

Description
Light no 1431 not working and light no 1430 with water inside and swaying in wind

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/19666
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
GCC Customer Service (Dec 7 2017)
Thank you for your correspondence. This has been reported to Electric Skyline the contractors for carrying out these repairs.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Large pothole

14:15 Feb 13, 2018

Near 53.622793897991,-8.3474362347862, 2.15 Kms

Street light broken

14:15 Feb 01, 2018

Near 53.616762661534,-8.1872253363454, 7.37 Kms

Surface water ponding at domestic entrance mountkelly, glenamaddy

22:15 Feb 02, 2018

Near 53.602305444434,-8.5450458749333, 7.51 Kms

Street Light -pole1

14:50 Feb 04, 2018

Near 53.62892949172,-8.1889467790142, 7.53 Kms

Potholes

17:20 Jan 18, 2018

Near 53.627720419024,-8.1835769965666, 7.71 Kms