Report: Pot Holes

14:35 Dec 7 2017 Near 51.752217,-8.450111

Description
Deep potholes on this section which have been reported as far back as August but have been ignored and have been getting worse ever since.This section was completely resurfaced over a year and a half ago.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/19667
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Dec 8 2017)
Please be advised that Cork County Council has an on-line service, (called - Your Council - ) which allows members of the public to access on-line services , and to submit queries / concerns thereon, such as your current query. This portal can be accessed by pasting the following link in your browser https://www.yourcouncil.ie/ Hence, you are advised to use the ‘Your Council’ portal to log future queries/concerns which are the responsibility of Cork County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Broken lights outside houses

22:40 May 12, 2018

Near 51.739301125137,-8.4834354018466, 1.68 Kms

Potholes between huntsman and Cole mans bar in belgooly on main road

09:35 May 11, 2018

Near 51.736188430109,-8.4837411736744, 1.82 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:50 May 24, 2018

Near N/A, 2.24 Kms

Potholes on main road around fivemilebridge

09:40 May 11, 2018

Near 51.816365856605,-8.4921501103664, 4.78 Kms

Illegal dumping on Main Kinsale road at this location multiple black bags and an eye sore for tourists

09:40 May 11, 2018

Near 51.836951427743,-8.4818987075094, 6.01 Kms