Report: Very Deep Pot Hole

14:45 Dec 7 2017 Near 53.46068,-6.206877

Description
There is a very large deep pot hole here. A trench had been cut across the road at some point and the surface has dropped that needs to be repaired.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/19668
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Dec 7 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the Area Engineer. We will revert to you when we receive some feedback from the Area Engineer.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Dec 14 2017)
The Area Engineer has stated that the pot hole at the location given is on a privately maintained section of road. You must contact the owners regarding this issue.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Overgrown trees

14:34 Jul 27, 2018

Near R132 Swords, 0.31 Kms

Road hasn't been resurfaced in over 40 years

01:40 Jul 20, 2018

Near 53.462771361774,-6.2148255596905, 0.36 Kms

Tree Fallen limb

14:35 Aug 11, 2018

Near Castle Drive, Swords, 0.48 Kms

Mattress and refuse bags

22:09 Aug 11, 2018

Near Lissenhall, Swords, 0.56 Kms

Tree Stump Needs Removing - Castle Grove Swords

14:44 Jul 24, 2018

Near Outside House Number 27/28 Castle Grove, 0.56 Kms