Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:50 Dec 7 2017 Near N/A

Description
between rolestown village and ravens football pitch. side of road.p. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Dec 8 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the Assistant Foreman. We will revert to you when we receive some feedback from the Assistant Foreman.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Box dumped

18:30 Oct 21, 2018

Near 53.515664214154,-6.1519012618071, 1.73 Kms

Subsidence & Potholes - R122 from Fieldstown Bridge to St Margaret's

14:34 Nov 08, 2018

Near R122 from Fieldstown Bridge (R125) to St Margaret's, 1.91 Kms

Street lights out park avenue swords

23:15 Oct 15, 2018

Near Park Avenue swords co dublin, 3.02 Kms

Park Avenue, Swords

08:20 Oct 19, 2018

Near Park Avenue Swords, 3.02 Kms

Huge pothole R125 (Nine Milestone Roundabout)

23:23 Nov 08, 2018

Near R125, Nine Milestone Roundabout, 3.11 Kms