Report: Wood Lane/Benburb St. Pile of dumped rubbish needs removal

16:35 Dec 7 2017 Near 53.3475152552,-6.2830035064385

Description
Corner of Benburb St and Wood Lane( along Red Line Luas track) Large Pile of dumped bags growing daily. Some are now ripped open

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/19669
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Dec 8 2017)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Dec 11 2017)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Bags removed and investigated, further items to be removed
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 9 =

Additional Reports

ARBOUR HILL RD /Dawson Place.d7 Construction signs need removal

15:00 May 24, 2018

Near 53.349298661909,-6.2899710790332, 0.31 Kms

Arbour terrace D7.two dumped bags

16:05 May 04, 2018

Near 53.349478133943,-6.2899536774186, 0.32 Kms

Referendum Poster

20:35 May 09, 2018

Near 53.347989912183,-6.2748434371028, 0.34 Kms

Beresford St, D7. Reported from DublinLitterBlog.com to FixYourStreet.ie

18:23 May 01, 2018

Near Beresford St, D7.jpg, 0.41 Kms

Graffiti on wall

23:05 May 04, 2018

Near 53.352457275044,-6.2884916254875, 0.41 Kms