Report: Street lighting

13:20 Dec 13 2017 Near 52.97418440589,-6.9931663207918

Description
Street light on fortbarrington road not working number 3 is on the pole

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/19803
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Dec 13 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Faults relating to public street lighting in the charge of Kildare County Council should be reported to the Council's maintenance contractor either on 1850 372 772 or online at www.airtricitysolutions.com/Content.aspx?key=report-fault. The individual pole number should be quoted with the location address and fault type. The maintenance contractor will attend the site within ten days of the fault being reported. If the estate is not in our charge it is the responsibility of the developer to repair the street light.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Broken street light

11:55 Jun 28, 2018

Near 52.945049,-7.044207, 2.93 Kms

Illegal site

19:55 Jul 12, 2018

Near 53.084241,-7.019122, 7.68 Kms

Street light not working

20:10 Jul 18, 2018

Near 52.84807,-6.915924, 9.29 Kms

Dog waste bin overflowing

23:20 Jul 13, 2018

Near 52.843980050204,-6.9150780349424, 9.57 Kms

Street Light not Working

22:40 Jun 29, 2018

Near 52.830536261629,-6.9417011313768, 10.15 Kms