Report: Street Light Fault

19:05 Dec 13 2017 Near 53.014433826624,-6.9531645510142

Description
This street light has not been working for the last number of weeks. This street light is situation on a junction which is a common accident black spot. Without the lighting the junction is in complete darkness and extremely dangerous.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/19814
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Dec 14 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Faults relating to public street lighting in the charge of Kildare County Council should be reported to the Council's maintenance contractor either on 1850 372 772 or online at www.airtricitysolutions.com/Content.aspx?key=report-fault. The individual pole number should be quoted with the location address and fault type. The maintenance contractor will attend the site within ten days of the fault being reported. If the estate is not in our charge it is the responsibility of the developer to repair the street light.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Lights out

17:23 Dec 27, 2017

Near Athy, 2.21 Kms

Street light

22:20 Jan 16, 2018

Near 52.987829,-6.990976, 2.42 Kms

Rubbish, nappies

16:53 Jan 14, 2018

Near Tonlegee court Athy, 2.59 Kms

Trees and bushes overgrowing

16:55 Jan 14, 2018

Near Tonlegee court Athy, 2.59 Kms

Bags of rubbish - nappies

07:48 Jan 16, 2018

Near athy, 2.6 Kms