Report: Street light not working

00:25 Dec 14 2017 Near 52.655647443687,-8.6324999216518

Description
Light has been out over a week. It's very dark for residents.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/19820
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Referendum poster

18:10 Apr 16, 2018

Near 52.657932646306,-8.6325200857303, 0.16 Kms

Rubbish regularly dumped

15:15 Apr 19, 2018

Near 52.656019549228,-8.6254238767998, 0.3 Kms

Broken street light, doesn't work

14:50 Apr 19, 2018

Near 52.656152965062,-8.6253541393654, 0.3 Kms

Pothole road surace

16:30 Apr 02, 2018

Near 52.661156142771,-8.633223574796, 0.38 Kms

Illegal Referendum poster

12:54 Apr 14, 2018

Near Childers Road, Limerick, Co. Limerick, 0.93 Kms