Report: Black sack dumped

10:50 Dec 17 2017 Near 53.375099,-6.185094

Description
Black sack dumped inside entrance another outside along hedge. They are there about 4 weeks now.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/19900
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Dec 18 2017)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Dec 18 2017)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our litter warden on 18th December to inspect and remove the bags at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping

10:50 Oct 16, 2018

Near Harmonstown road, artane Dublin 5, 0.37 Kms

Request for safe pedestrian / wheelchair accessible crossing across Lough Derg Road to Spingdale NS

14:55 Oct 15, 2018

Near 53.382187804931,-6.1787668994725, 0.55 Kms

All street lights on street out of order

20:35 Oct 15, 2018

Near 53.383891,-6.183615, 0.61 Kms

Tree down blocking footpath

16:25 Sep 28, 2018

Near 53.365371828399,-6.1909523630062, 0.71 Kms

Footpath dangerous at entrance to school

06:20 Oct 11, 2018

Near 53.365269400509,-6.1909845279588, 0.72 Kms