Report: Light fitting not work & dangerously leaning over

19:25 Dec 17 2017 Near 53.337194353393,-6.2396750997731

Description
Light no. 4 northumberland road is not working and leaning toward the the schoolhouse bar.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/19904
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Dec 18 2017)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 22 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. The street light at this location has now been repaired.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Parking suspension and works on Warrington Place

15:05 Jan 16, 2018

Near 53.33710517399,-6.2413171965204, 0.07 Kms

Illegal parking faded yellow lines

21:39 Jan 03, 2018

Near Dublin 2, 0.1 Kms

Litter - Butterfield Avenue Rathfarnham

22:34 Jan 08, 2018

Near Butterfield Avenue, Rathfarnham (Adj 182), 0.17 Kms

Illegal Dumping beside bin

14:34 Jan 22, 2018

Near Northumberland Road near Baggot Lane, 0.31 Kms

Discarded Duvet

11:52 Jan 12, 2018

Near Mepsil Road, 0.38 Kms