Report: bed dumped

16:59 Dec 19 2017 near entrance to Castle view

Description
a bed Base dumped on Kilmore road -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Dec 20 2017)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Dec 21 2017)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our public domain officer on 21st December to remove the bed dumped at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Roundabout signage needs improvement

00:20 Jan 20, 2019

Near 53.383166681006,-6.2054654930007, 0.28 Kms

Street Light

07:10 Jan 11, 2019

Near 53.377131206944,-6.2060462683403, 0.44 Kms

Light gone

19:40 Jan 04, 2019

Near 53.388195259448,-6.1949517934715, 0.56 Kms

Illegal dumping

16:20 Jan 10, 2019

Near 53.376559148457,-6.2226641705416, 0.59 Kms

Bulb broken in street light

09:55 Jan 22, 2019

Near 53.391625383176,-6.207918805021, 0.66 Kms