Report: Litter

10:17 Dec 20 2017 Near Grand Canal, Mespil Road, at benches

Description
Fresh litter at the canal on Mespil Road. People obviously just thrown coffee cups/cans as they sat on the bench overnight.
Other litter in the area also. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Dec 20 2017)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Dec 21 2017)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our public domain officer on 20th December to remove the items at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Discarded Duvet

11:52 Jan 12, 2018

Near Mepsil Road, 0.03 Kms

4 x stainless steel bollards flattened

11:07 Jan 11, 2018

Near bank of ireland 40 mespil road, 0.07 Kms

Litter - Butterfield Avenue Rathfarnham

22:34 Jan 08, 2018

Near Butterfield Avenue, Rathfarnham (Adj 182), 0.32 Kms

Parking suspension and works on Warrington Place

15:05 Jan 16, 2018

Near 53.33710517399,-6.2413171965204, 0.35 Kms

Illegal parking faded yellow lines

21:39 Jan 03, 2018

Near Dublin 2, 0.43 Kms