Report: Road condition due to onstruction site traffic.

10:28 Dec 20 2017 Near Station Road, Portmarnock, Co Dublin.

Description
Station Road, Portmarnock, is not being protected from local construction site traffic and there is muck & debris on the road constantly. Surely a HGV wheel wash was a condition of planning, and that it is the contractor's responsibility to maintain the route. It is particularly bad this morning, and is slippery on the road & path. The newest development, Station Manor (I think) is the main offender. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Strret lights not turned on yet

12:56 Jan 05, 2018

Near portmarnock, 0.31 Kms

Dangerous wall

14:56 Jan 12, 2018

Near The Carrick Court Green this green is opposite 100 Carrick Court Portmarnock, 0.7 Kms

Lighting broken in section of coopers wood

12:10 Jan 15, 2018

Near Coopers wood chapel road Kinsealy malahide k36 e822, 0.93 Kms

Footpath broken beside applegreen kinsealy

12:14 Jan 15, 2018

Near between Kinsealy applegreen and posey row, 1.16 Kms

2 street lights out

09:40 Jan 04, 2018

Near 53.408016621515,-6.1753062914803, 1.25 Kms