Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:50 Dec 22 2017 Near Rutland Place North, North Inner City, Dublin, Ireland

Description
Dirt bag leaving this here coming up to Christmas. And every other time of the year.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 1
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 2 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
1
Thomas (Jan 3 2018)
This matter is getting worse. Although the council have been to the street they did not tag or remove any of this rubbish, while they did remove a small number of bags from the entrance to this cul de sac.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
thomas (Jan 3 2018)
Now there is a mattress and many more bags of rubbish. I have yet to see the council investigate on this cul de sac. Some of the dumpers have been identified by other neighbours but nothing has been done.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 4 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our litter warden on 4th January to inspect and remove items dumped at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 8 =

Additional Reports

LEAK - RONCALLI ROAD, SUTTON, DUBLIN 13 (OUTSIDE NO. 5)

16:58 Oct 02, 2018

Near 3 Roncalli Road, 0.27 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:50 Sep 29, 2018

Near N/A, 0.27 Kms

Tires piled for a fire

09:25 Sep 27, 2018

Near 53.352797613249,-6.2515546537487, 0.27 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:50 Sep 22, 2018

Near N/A, 0.27 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:20 Oct 05, 2018

Near N/A, 0.28 Kms