Report: Black bag dumped

15:15 Dec 26 2017 Near 53.391055695315,-6.2568128867257

Description
Black bag dumped in laneway at Shanard road shops. Also rubbish dumped at shops.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/20020
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 2 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 3 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our public domain officer on 2nd January to remove the bag at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Light beoken in laneway

00:30 Jan 14, 2019

Near 53.390735786939,-6.2569738192666, 0.02 Kms

Litter and rubbish

09:50 Jan 07, 2019

Near 53.39062061505,-6.2570113630063, 0.03 Kms

Wet leaves and litter

13:40 Jan 02, 2019

Near 53.389915249627,-6.2492840402523, 0.32 Kms

Dumping

12:45 Jan 21, 2019

Near 53.394880305404,-6.2614089862343, 0.33 Kms

Footpath Repairs Needed at 1-5 Dean Swift Road, D.11

15:10 Jan 17, 2019

Near 53.385889487414,-6.266983228088, 0.55 Kms