Report: Street light not working

00:50 Dec 29 2017 Near 53.346968,-6.45291

Description
Lamp standard No:1 at 23 Westbury Drive, Lucan is not working.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/20056
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 3 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

This light has been listed for repair.

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Tree removal

20:27 Jan 07, 2019

Near 41-43 Hillcrest Heights Lucan Co Dublin, 0.15 Kms

Street light not working

13:40 Dec 26, 2018

Near 53.348294196608,-6.4561029138526, 0.16 Kms

Dangerous Path Defect

17:00 Jan 09, 2019

Near 53.349199794037,-6.450667812081, 0.18 Kms

Litter

16:10 Dec 29, 2018

Near 53.348019,-6.448224, 0.21 Kms

Broker street lighting

17:19 Jan 04, 2019

Near Adjacent to the open green area beside Hillcrest park, hillcrest, lucan co dublin., 0.22 Kms