Report: Mattress and many rubbish bags

08:46 Jan 3 2018 Near Rutland Place North

Description
Many bags are her now and a mattress. This is happening a long time, why hasn't been a camera placed here as it is well known as a hot spot for dumpers. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 3 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 4 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our public domain officer on 4th January to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Mattress and many rubbish bags

08:46 Jan 03, 2018

Near Rutland Place North, 0 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:20 Jan 12, 2018

Near 5 Rutland Place North, North Inner City, Dublin, Ireland, 0 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:20 Jan 04, 2018

Near 5–22 Rutland Place North, North Inner City, Dublin, Ireland, 0 Kms

Many bags and Mattress

08:48 Jan 03, 2018

Near Rutland Place North, 0 Kms

Mattress and lots of bags

11:57 Jan 03, 2018

Near Rutland Place North, 0.01 Kms