Report: Street Light not working

12:10 Jan 3 2018 Near 53.348803348246,-6.4550514879143

Description
No.6 street light and also No.3 street light not working on Hillcrest Heights, Lucan.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/20162
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 4 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

Both lamp posts have been listed as out of order and will be repaired when the crew are next in the area.

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Tree removal

20:27 Jan 07, 2019

Near 41-43 Hillcrest Heights Lucan Co Dublin, 0.01 Kms

Street light not working

13:40 Dec 26, 2018

Near 53.348294196608,-6.4561029138526, 0.06 Kms

Broker street lighting

17:19 Jan 04, 2019

Near Adjacent to the open green area beside Hillcrest park, hillcrest, lucan co dublin., 0.07 Kms

Streetlights out

01:45 Dec 25, 2018

Near 53.348792850764,-6.4574589899899, 0.1 Kms

Dangerous Path Defect

17:00 Jan 09, 2019

Near 53.349199794037,-6.450667812081, 0.18 Kms