Report: Strret lights not turned on yet

12:56 Jan 5 2018 Near portmarnock

Description
Hi,

The street lights have not yet been turned on in St Marnocks Bay, Station Road, D13.

The road effected is The Drive, all other streets appear to be on.

Could you please look into it.

Thank you -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Jan 5 2018)
Thank you for your query. The installation and certification of all street lighting in new developments is the responsibility of the developer/builder.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 3 =

Additional Reports

New footpath by the Station Rd

10:02 Sep 24, 2018

Near Station Rd, Portmarnock, 0.26 Kms

Broken boarding and trees removed

12:06 Sep 24, 2018

Near Station Road Portmarnock, 0.31 Kms

Trees removed and boarding derelict

11:53 Sep 24, 2018

Near Station Road Portmarnock, 0.31 Kms

Large tree beside path and property a danger

16:50 Sep 21, 2018

Near 121 strand road, portmarnock, 0.44 Kms

Abandoned car

20:10 Oct 01, 2018

Near 53.416728741079,-6.128207540771, 0.79 Kms