Report: Broken street light

16:05 Jan 6 2018 Near 53.376014351064,-6.2079238146507

Description
Street light not working

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/20270
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 8 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 15 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. The street light at this location has now been repaired.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Double Yellow Lines

20:13 Jul 15, 2018

Near entrance to Dunseverick Road, Dublin 3, 0.11 Kms

Leaking water mains

23:40 Jul 22, 2018

Near 53.372810923773,-6.2037568566552, 0.28 Kms

Broken street light

23:30 Jul 22, 2018

Near 53.372315,-6.203215, 0.32 Kms

Strreet light pole no.369

22:45 Jul 22, 2018

Near 11 & 13 Maywood avenue, raheny, 0.38 Kms

dumping in lane

15:49 Jul 03, 2018

Near Lane way off Furry Park,Killester D3,behind No 36 Furry Pk, 0.47 Kms