Report: Street light

21:55 Jan 7 2018 Near 52.934573,-6.728217

Description
Street light not working for a long time

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/20318
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Jan 9 2018)
To report a faulty street light the pole number is required and whether it is a wooden or metal pole. The phone number for Airtricity to report a faulty light is 1850 372 772
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Playground Public lighting

16:00 Jul 18, 2018

Near 53.055629890057,-6.6994519040066, 8.45 Kms

Large Pothole

10:20 Jul 11, 2018

Near On L2034 600m NW of junction with L60921 Lugatryna/Gormanstown, 9.29 Kms

Fly Tipping in Hollywood Glen

19:14 Jul 09, 2018

Near L8361 Hollwood Glen - Mullycagh Upper, 9.58 Kms

Street light not working

20:10 Jul 18, 2018

Near 52.84807,-6.915924, 9.85 Kms

Dog waste bin overflowing

23:20 Jul 13, 2018

Near 52.843980050204,-6.9150780349424, 9.99 Kms