Report: Litter - Butterfield Avenue Rathfarnham

22:34 Jan 8 2018 Near Butterfield Avenue, Rathfarnham (Adj 182)

Description
Hi - I would like to report two cases of littering in my area.

1. A bag of litter has been left beside the Bus Stop adjacent to 182 Butterfield Avenue, Rathfarnham.
2. A burned out bin and rubbish has been dumped alongside the walkway leading from Butterfield Avenue through to Fairways, opposite Butterfield Park.

I would be most grateful if you could get these removed.
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 9 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Litter - Butterfield Avenue Rathfarnham

22:34 Jan 08, 2018

Near Butterfield Avenue, Rathfarnham (Adj 182), 0 Kms

Parking suspension and works on Warrington Place

15:05 Jan 16, 2018

Near 53.33710517399,-6.2413171965204, 0.11 Kms

Illegal parking faded yellow lines

21:39 Jan 03, 2018

Near Dublin 2, 0.13 Kms

Discarded Duvet

11:52 Jan 12, 2018

Near Mepsil Road, 0.3 Kms

4 x stainless steel bollards flattened

11:07 Jan 11, 2018

Near bank of ireland 40 mespil road, 0.39 Kms