Report: Black bags dumped in laneway

19:30 Jan 9 2018 Near 53.39127003258,-6.256689505111

Description
More black bags dumped in laneway!! Happening regularly!!

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/20389
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 10 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 15 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our litter warden on 12th January to inspect and remove the bags at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Light beoken in laneway

00:30 Jan 14, 2019

Near 53.390735786939,-6.2569738192666, 0.04 Kms

Litter and rubbish

09:50 Jan 07, 2019

Near 53.39062061505,-6.2570113630063, 0.05 Kms

Dumping

12:45 Jan 21, 2019

Near 53.394880305404,-6.2614089862343, 0.32 Kms

Wet leaves and litter

13:40 Jan 02, 2019

Near 53.389915249627,-6.2492840402523, 0.32 Kms

Footpath Repairs Needed at 1-5 Dean Swift Road, D.11

15:10 Jan 17, 2019

Near 53.385889487414,-6.266983228088, 0.56 Kms