Report: 4 x stainless steel bollards flattened

11:07 Jan 11 2018 Near bank of ireland 40 mespil road

Description
hello
4 stainless steel bollards on the footpath,outside the entrance to mespil court. Have been struck by a motorised vehicle bending the bollard over completely .
these are now a trip hazard for the general public and pedrestrians . unable to up load photos as file to large -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 1
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 11 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 15 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Road Maintenance section on 12th January to inspect the footpath at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Litter from Keywaste bin Haddington Road

10:00 Jul 10, 2018

Near Haddington Road near Eastmoreland Lane, 0.18 Kms

Broken glass on cycle track nr Leeson St Bridge

14:22 Jul 07, 2018

Near leeson st dublin, 0.25 Kms

Hedging overgrown blocking cycle track

18:15 Jun 25, 2018

Near 53.33169,-6.25400, 0.28 Kms

Broken street light

23:34 Jun 23, 2018

Near Appian Way, 0.29 Kms

Broken street light

23:31 Jun 23, 2018

Near Pembroke Road, 0.34 Kms