Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:50 Jan 11 2018 Near N/A

Description
Mattress dumped at side of road. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wexford County Council (Environment) (Jan 12 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. The details have been noted and passed to the relevant team for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:50 Apr 05, 2018

Near N/A, 0.43 Kms

Street light not working in seaview estate

13:30 Mar 30, 2018

Near 52.61901622263,-6.2304223477947, 0.5 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:50 Mar 29, 2018

Near N/A, 1.2 Kms

Illegal abortion is murder posters

10:10 Apr 20, 2018

Near 52.64461269134,-6.2276523458095, 1.93 Kms

Ballycanew holiday park

10:45 Mar 27, 2018

Near 52.607997327467,-6.3018049932738, 2.6 Kms