Report: ILLEGAL DUMPING

11:51 Jan 11 2018 Near RAHENY ROAD LUSK

Description
ABOUT A DOZEN BLACK BAGS OF WASTE AND SOME FURNITURE DUMPED IN DITCH ON SIDE OF ROAD -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jan 12 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the Assistant Foreman. We will revert to you when we receive some feedback from the Assistant Foreman.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jan 12 2018)
The Assistant Foreman has said that this item will be tasked and attended to as soon as possible.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping

10:28 Mar 28, 2018

Near Lusk, Station Road at litter bin beside Chinese takeaway, 0.31 Kms

Street lighting

00:25 Apr 06, 2018

Near St Maccullin's Close Lusk Co. Dublin, 0.41 Kms

Street Lighting

14:35 Apr 05, 2018

Near The Close, Orlynn Park, Lusk. Co. Dublin., 0.41 Kms

Street Lighting out

14:24 Apr 05, 2018

Near The Close, Orlynn Park, Lusk., 0.41 Kms

Street Lighting

14:41 Apr 05, 2018

Near The Close, Orlynn Park, Lusk. Co. Dublin., 0.42 Kms