Report: Litter

13:40 Jan 11 2018 Near 53.348102,-6.435451

Description
Bad litter along the pathway from gsnp to eiscir riada

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/20437
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 12 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Jan 26 2018)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping just off Esker Manor, Lucan.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint. All dumped rubbish was referred to the Councils Public Realm section for removal.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Illegal Dumping

09:05 Sep 30, 2018

Near 53.348216286904,-6.4314048279492, 0.17 Kms

Tree has fallen on road

21:20 Oct 04, 2018

Near 53.345526640307,-6.4339158537441, 0.19 Kms

School sign needed

10:55 Sep 19, 2018

Near 53.348987428364,-6.4399345137936, 0.19 Kms

Broken streetlight

00:20 Oct 15, 2018

Near 53.347109,-6.440274, 0.21 Kms

Burnt out car

12:59 Sep 19, 2018

Near St Finians Crescent Lucan, 0.32 Kms