Report: Large Dog scaring young kids and fouling

13:43 Jan 11 2018 castlecurragh vale blanchardstown

Description
Dog fouling on street and scaring young children . Dog let roam the street 24/7 with dog house in front garden and gate always left open. 181 castlecurragh vale. Blanchardstown. German sheppard. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Agnes feerick (Jan 17 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your complaint has been forwarded to relevant Section for attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Problem with street light on the overpass

22:23 Jan 15, 2019

Near Blanchardstown, 0.45 Kms

Leaves on cycle track - Huntstown Way

12:22 Jan 14, 2019

Near Huntstown Way between Blakestown Road and Lidl, 0.59 Kms

Broken street light

21:17 Jan 08, 2019

Near 3 Ashfield Park Mulhuddart Dublin 15, 0.61 Kms

Abandoned car

21:45 Dec 25, 2018

Near 53.401572703458,-6.3736899968597, 0.63 Kms

Street Light not working

17:49 Jan 17, 2019

Near Woodvale Avenue Clonsilla, 0.63 Kms