Report: Huge pot hole on round about & horribgle uneaven surface after works

14:10 Jan 11 2018 Near 53.311992339506,-6.3493300667414

Description
There is a horrible pot hole on the round about by calmount park and the road from this roundabout going towards the greenhills road there is awful uneven road - this is really dangerous when leaving work in the evening as there are few lights in the area.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/20216
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 16 2018)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street.

This matter has been referred onto the Roads Inspector for his attention.

Kind Regards

Roads Maintenance Section
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Huge pot hole on round about & horribgle uneaven surface after works

14:10 Jan 11, 2018

Near 53.311992339506,-6.3493300667414, 0 Kms

Huge pot hole & uneven road surface

17:15 Jan 04, 2018

Near 53.312018,-6.349352, 0 Kms

Leaves on the pavements

14:10 Jan 11, 2018

Near 53.311005184763,-6.3517762413629, 0.12 Kms

Dangerous roundabout pot hole after road works

17:41 Jan 03, 2018

Near Ballymount avenue roundabout, 0.14 Kms

Damaged manhole cover

22:43 Jan 08, 2018

Near Outside of 10a Upper Ballymount Road, Dublin 24, 0.21 Kms