Report: Leaves on the pavements

14:10 Jan 11 2018 Near 53.311005184763,-6.3517762413629

Description
Very slippy leaves about a foot across the pathway that are very slippy

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/20439
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 12 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Senior Executive Parks Superintendent in our Public Realm section who will investigate the issues you have raised in your enquiry. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Jan 24 2018)
this complaint has been referred to the relevant supervisor for the area for inspection who will arrange to have the paths with mini sweeper if deemed required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Traffic lights twisted

10:10 Sep 19, 2018

Near 53.315397749553,-6.3513291766195, 0.3 Kms

Dog waste and fumping

07:09 Sep 22, 2018

Near Greenhills. Laneways., 0.47 Kms

Road and path defect

11:52 Oct 06, 2018

Near ballymount drive, 0.52 Kms

Large Tree Debris in the middle of the road

18:56 Oct 02, 2018

Near Forest Green, Kingswood Heights, Dublin 24, 0.53 Kms

Abandoned scrap car

07:12 Sep 22, 2018

Near Greenhills. St bridgets drive. Fiat doblo. Silver., 0.56 Kms