Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:20 Jan 11 2018 Near N/A

Description
Bags of rubbish 6 maybe 7 or more. Near Caherlaheen school Tralee.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kerry County Council Customer Care (Jan 12 2018)
The matter has been forwarded to the Environmental Services Department for attention.

Thank you.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kerry County Council Customer Care (Jan 17 2018)
The Litter Warden visited and cleaned the area on the 15th and found evidence. An on-the-spot fine will issue today.

Thank you for bringing the matter to our attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:50 Apr 18, 2018

Near N/A, 0.22 Kms

Misleading and probably illegal posters

00:10 Apr 16, 2018

Near Tralee, R875 near the Kerry General Hospital, 0.44 Kms

Misleading and probably illegal posters

00:10 Apr 16, 2018

Near Tralee, R875 near the Kerry General Hospital, 0.44 Kms

Illegal Referendum Signage

18:40 Apr 16, 2018

Near Tralee Bypass/Killarney Road, 0.8 Kms

via Twitter - rubbish dumped up Slatts carpark laneway, Boherbee, . Happening daily.

14:44 Apr 17, 2018

N/A - Please see description and/or map, 0.92 Kms