Report: potole

14:45 Jan 11 2018 Near beach drive/ beach avenue murrough renmore galway city

Description
link road between beach avenue and beach drive murrough renmore galway city------------ massive dangerous!!!!!!!!!!! -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Galway City Council Customer Service (Jan 15 2018)
Details forwarded to our Roads Section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Broken Streetlight

20:30 Oct 15, 2018

Near 53.2736369614,-9.0636133486286, 0.7 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:20 Oct 16, 2018

Near N/A, 0.95 Kms

Pot holes

09:04 Oct 09, 2018

Near Unit 57 Briarhill Business Park, 0.98 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:50 Oct 16, 2018

Near N/A, 1.14 Kms

Trees damaged by Storm Ali, overhanging very dangerously

11:47 Oct 16, 2018

Near 43 Wellpark Grove, 1.24 Kms