Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:50 Jan 11 2018 Near N/A

Description
rubbish. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 11 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 15 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Pubic Domain Officer on 15th January to arrange a clean-up at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:50 Jan 11, 2019

Near N/A, 0.01 Kms

Lighting on Canal Path Near Broombridge Luas

17:58 Jan 14, 2019

Near Broombridge Luas, 0.34 Kms

broombridge towards ashtown

20:29 Jan 14, 2019

Near broombridge, Dublin 7, 0.34 Kms

Fly tipped litter at the junction

16:15 Jan 14, 2019

Near 53.375788231952,-6.2997535376277, 0.45 Kms

Path Needs Be Redone As Unsafe - Lights & CCTV also required

14:39 Jan 16, 2019

Near Royal Canal Path Between Broombridge & Royal Canal Park, 0.6 Kms