Report: blocked drains

15:56 Jan 11 2018 Near 10 Tivoli terrace east

Description
2 drains on Tivoli terrace east blocked for weeks (ongoing since building works on nursing home) -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
DLR Customer Service (Jan 11 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. Your report has been forwarded to our Road Maintainance Section. For further information or advice, or if you become aware of any damaged roads or footpaths in the Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council administrative area, please contact the Road Maintenance Section on 01-2054879 or email roadmaintenance@dlrcoco.ie
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Blocked Road gully

08:47 Apr 18, 2018

Near Pedestrian/cycle path behind railway line, 0.11 Kms

Illegal signs

18:15 Apr 13, 2018

Near Georges street dunlaoghaire, 0.29 Kms

Islington Avenue, Dun Laoghaire, 19.4.18

06:30 Apr 19, 2018

Near Islington Avenue, Dun Laoghaire, 0.42 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:50 Apr 08, 2018

Near N/A, 0.43 Kms

Illegal Signage/Advertisement at 3 Glengara Park, Glenageary, County Dublin

15:37 Apr 09, 2018

Near 3 Glengara park, glenageary, 0.59 Kms