Report: potholes

16:01 Jan 11 2018 Near glanafeen to Barlogue corner

Description
severe potholing for 100 yards -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Jan 16 2018)
Please be advised that Cork County Council has an on-line service, (called - Your Council - ) which allows members of the public to access on-line services , and to submit queries / concerns thereon, such as your current query. This portal can be accessed by pasting the following link in your browser https://www.yourcouncil.ie/ Hence, you are advised to use the ‘Your Council’ portal to log future queries/concerns which are the responsibility of Cork County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
-1
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Potholes in road

22:15 Jul 14, 2018

Near 51.542402746876,-9.3920545970707, 5.23 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:20 Jun 19, 2018

Near N/A, 7.76 Kms

Marine Litter & Litter to be collected

13:35 Jul 02, 2018

Near Dunmore Strand, Clonakilty, 19.82 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:50 Jul 11, 2018

Near N/A, 21.06 Kms

Street light is not working

17:40 Jul 14, 2018

Near 51.694461547988,-9.7203813126073, 22.78 Kms