Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:20 Jan 11 2018 Near N/A

Description
This area is a hidden layby, very short on used piece of road, I said it before on this app is the council take down the ditch and open up the road frontage I would be happy to keep the grass mowed where anybody illegally dumping would be easily seen. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wexford County Council (Environment) (Jan 12 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. The details have been noted and passed to the relevant team for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Wexford County Council (Environment) (Jan 12 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. The details have been noted and passed to the relevant team for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:50 Sep 28, 2018

Near N/A, 7.63 Kms

Street light broken

21:05 Oct 16, 2018

Near 52.590149965647,-6.501013708984, 7.81 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:50 Oct 07, 2018

Near N/A, 8.18 Kms

Street light

18:25 Sep 19, 2018

Near 52.547709779375,-6.595339401514, 9.82 Kms

Street light

08:50 Oct 11, 2018

Near 52.547568363871,-6.5956568101722, 9.83 Kms