Report: Loose P&T Cover

16:25 Jan 11 2018 Near 53.386255049729,-6.2435669212902

Description
Loose P&T concrete covers outside 203 Swords Road creating trip hazzard.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/20446
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 15 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 15 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Road Maintenance section on 15th January to inspect the road surface at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Transiton to the filter lane too 'sudden'

21:35 Apr 13, 2018

Near 53.387470526613,-6.2423082835761, 0.1 Kms

Posters up on ESB posts on green area.

12:00 Apr 23, 2018

Near 53.387922119346,-6.2437905629977, 0.12 Kms

Light no working

23:05 Apr 08, 2018

Near 53.387054635753,-6.2393322122188, 0.18 Kms

Litter poster

08:00 Apr 14, 2018

Near ellenfield road whitehall, Dublin 9, 0.21 Kms

Dead badger in centre of road

08:56 Apr 06, 2018

Near Santry bypass N1, 0.25 Kms