Report: Large Potholes

18:05 Jan 11 2018 Near 51.883482,-9.120265

Description
Large potholes being washed out to even larger extend.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/20449
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Jan 16 2018)
Please be advised that Cork County Council has an on-line service, (called - Your Council - ) which allows members of the public to access on-line services , and to submit queries / concerns thereon, such as your current query. This portal can be accessed by pasting the following link in your browser https://www.yourcouncil.ie/ Hence, you are advised to use the ‘Your Council’ portal to log future queries/concerns which are the responsibility of Cork County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Hedge / Verge cutting needed

10:10 Jul 09, 2018

Near 51.898592037593,-9.0939471651436, 1.53 Kms

all street lights are out

13:22 Jul 04, 2018

Near dromcarra, 4.21 Kms

Car Tyres Dumped

08:58 Jun 29, 2018

Near Macloneigh Bridge, Macroom, 6.82 Kms

Illegal Signage - Litter & Traffic Hazards

08:43 Jul 16, 2018

Near Macroom, 7.57 Kms

Illegal Signage

08:45 Jul 16, 2018

Near Macroom Area, 7.76 Kms