Report: Bike dumped- buckled wheel

19:00 Jan 11 2018 Near 53.356224416637,-6.2879490402524

Description
There is a bike locked to a bike stand beside the post box opposite the City Arms pub. It is abandoned - it has been there for months and the back wheel is damaged and buckled.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/20429
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 15 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 15 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 15th January to arrange a clean-up at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Bike dumped- buckled wheel

19:00 Jan 11, 2018

Near 53.356224416637,-6.2879490402524, 0 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:50 Dec 31, 2017

Near N/A, 0.2 Kms

Ostman Pl, D7. Reported from DublinLitterBlog.com to FixYourStreet.ie

06:32 Jan 01, 2018

Near Ostman Pl, D7.jpg, 0.26 Kms

Gully needs Cleaning

00:02 Jan 03, 2018

Near Grange Road, Dublin 13, 0.33 Kms

Manor Place, D7. Reported from DublinLitterBlog.com to FixYourStreet.ie

03:47 Jan 04, 2018

Near Manor Place, D7.jpg, 0.34 Kms