Report: Ditch flooding

19:05 Jan 11 2018 Near 53.563381345766,-6.3547332585596

Description
Ditch flooding after rain and is very dangerous

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/20452
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fingal I.T. (May 28 2018)
Due to an issue with the integration between the FixYourStreet site and Fingal County Council we did not receive this incident. If you still require assistance please reply to this comment.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:50 Oct 15, 2018

Near N/A, 2.23 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:50 Oct 15, 2018

Near N/A, 2.26 Kms

Faulty traffic lights on Balbriggan main Street

21:29 Oct 15, 2018

Near Balbriggan main Street, 3.08 Kms

Hedge cutting needed and road repairs

12:32 Oct 11, 2018

Near Hazardstown Naul (rd no. L5100), 3.09 Kms

Broken pedestrian lights

15:37 Oct 14, 2018

Near R135 / Castle Street, Ashbourne, Co. Meath, 4.21 Kms