Report: Pot hole

19:15 Jan 11 2018 Near 53.532963613596,-6.1018465733485

Description
Bad pot hole on left hand side of road heading up for GAA but near entrance to Palmer Avenue.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/20453
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jan 12 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the Area Engineer. We will revert to you when we receive some feedback from the Area Engineer.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Apr 23 2018)
The Area Inspector has stated that the pothole has been filled.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 7 =

Additional Reports

tree Close to dwelling

13:16 Oct 10, 2018

Near 2A St Catherines Way Rush Co. Dublin, 0.28 Kms

Street lights

19:55 Oct 04, 2018

Near 53.529145388558,-6.098839266403, 0.29 Kms

Water leaking from pathway

15:20 Oct 14, 2018

Near 53.529277216329,-6.0983653524353, 0.29 Kms

Rubbish on playing fields

12:05 Sep 25, 2018

Near 53.538968815379,-6.0981672803117, 0.44 Kms

Hedge Cutting

10:27 Oct 15, 2018

Near Skerries Road, Rush Co Dublin, 0.45 Kms