Report: Sign blocking view at junction

20:40 Jan 11 2018 Near 52.692049356582,-6.2728462849879

Description
Signs have been at this junction at Ballyloughan since before Christmas. It is impossible to see traffic coming from the Arklow direction to the right unless you pull out Past the white line at the Stop sign for the main road. This photograph is the view you get if you stop at the appropriate line as indicated by the stop sign. This main road is a 100km speed limit zone and there have been many accidents here.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/20457
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Roads Department, County Hall, Wexford. (Jan 12 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This issue has been passed to the Gorey Area Engineer for his consideration and action.

Kindest regards, Roads Department.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:50 Sep 26, 2018

Near N/A, 1.41 Kms

Street light not working

22:35 Oct 13, 2018

Near 52.669375139736,-6.2992253027335, 1.92 Kms

Abandoned dumped car

00:10 Oct 07, 2018

Near 52.640205,-6.228214, 4.04 Kms

Fencing and cracked wall

16:05 Sep 28, 2018

Near 52.637009479795,-6.2301116154774, 4.2 Kms

Furniture & rubbish

22:11 Sep 19, 2018

Near hilbrook coolboy co wicklow, 8.8 Kms